How is the Limited Partnership interest protected?

The USCIS requires that some financial risk be assumed by the investor in order to qualify for the EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program. Each investor must qualify for the minimum at risk capital and new job creation requirement. Every effort is made by the General Partner to minimize the amount of risk by ensuring that the investment is properly collateralized and that the Partnership remains in strong financial standing.

No offer to sell any security is made by this website. Offerings will be made pursuant to exemptions from registration requirements set out in applicable securities laws. Prospective investors should take note of the risk factors described therein.