How long must an investor remain in the United States each year?

The first requirement of any investor after receiving the visa at the United States overseas Consulate office is to enter into the United States within 180 days of visa issuance from the Consulate. The investor must then establish residency in the United States. Evidence of intent to reside includes opening bank accounts, obtaining a driver's license or social security number, paying state and federal income taxes, renting or buying a home.

No offer to sell any security is made by this website. Offerings will be made pursuant to exemptions from registration requirements set out in applicable securities laws. Prospective investors should take note of the risk factors described therein.